Menu
Search
Apply Now
  • Home
  • News
  • SSU Announces President’s List Fall 2013

SSU Announces President’s List Fall 2013

Date

February 11

Information

Shawnee State University President Rita Rice Morris has released the President's List for the Fall Semester 2013.

Shawnee State University President Rita Rice Morris, PhD, has released the President's List for the Fall Semester 2013. To be named to the list, students must be full-time and have achieved a grade point average of 4.0.

The following students have been named on the list for Fall:

  • Amanda Adams of Franklin Furnace, OH, an Early Childhood Education major.
  • Nicole Adkins of West Portsmouth, OH, a Social Sciences major.
  • Joseph Amburgey of Wheelersburg, OH, a Sport Studies major.
  • Lindsey Anstatt of Vincent, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Leah Arms of Hamden, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Megan Ashton of Proctorville, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Ali Ball of Greenup, KY, a Physical Therapy major.
  • Brooke Barker of Ironton, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Kaitlin Bartholomew of Circleville, OH, an International Relations major.
  • Joshua Bass of Greenup, KY, a Natural Science major.
  • Katherine Bauer of Portsmouth, OH, a Sport Studies major.
  • Wade Beachy of West Jefferson, OH, a Social Sciences major.
  • Michele Bennett of South Webster, OH, a Sociology major.
  • Christine Berning of Anna, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Kaylee Blevings of Wheelersburg, OH, a Social Sciences major.
  • Jordan Bowling of Kitts Hill, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Lyndsey Bowman of Waverly, OH, a Post-Secondary major.
  • Keri Boyce of Shelby, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Uriah Brown of Hamilton, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Kelly Brown of Waverly, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Hayley Burchett of Portsmouth, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Brittany Burns of Winchester, OH, a Mathematical Sciences major.
  • Bryan Butte of Columbus, OH, a Fine Arts major.
  • Brittany Call of Wheelersburg, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Dylan Carpenter of Kitts Hill, OH, an Undecided major.
  • Wesley Cassidy of Portsmouth, OH, a Middle Childhood Education major.
  • Niccole Chandler of Portsmouth, OH, an Early Childhood Education major.
  • Jimmy Clagg of Gallipolis, OH, an Occupational Therapy major.
  • Stephanie Cleland of Springfield, OH, a Mathematical Sciences major.
  • Jonathan Clevenger of Wheelersburg, OH, a Chemistry major.
  • Staci Conley of Lucasville, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Danielle Cook of Waverly, OH, an English and Humanities major.
  • Megan Cornett of Portsmouth, OH, an Early Childhood Education major.
  • James Cornwell of Catlettsburg, KY, a Natural Science major.
  • Haley Cox of Gallipolis, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Sharon Cremeans of McDermott, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Samantha Cumpton of Huntington, WV, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Brittany Day of South Shore, KY, a Fine Arts major.
  • Rachel Dials of West Portsmouth, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Thomas Dominick of Cincinnati, OH, a Non Degree major.
  • Collyn Downing of Cincinnati, OH, a Fine Arts major.
  • Kayla Drummond of Granville, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Sara Dummitt of Lucasville, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Emily Dunham of Stout, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Alexis Dunigan of Garrison, KY, a Biology major.
  • Katie Dunlap of Gallipolis, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Ashley Dyer of Wheelersburg, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Abigail Edwards of Wheelersburg, OH, a Mathematical Sciences major.
  • Holly Eichenlaub of Otway, OH, an Early Childhood Education major.
  • Shelby Eldridge of Greenwich, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Logan Fields of West Union, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Jessica Fink of Beaver, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Beverly Flowers of Portsmouth, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Kelsey Flowers of Wheelersburg, OH, an Early Childhood Education PreK major.
  • LeAron Foster of Winchester, OH, a Mathematical Sciences major.
  • Hannah Gephart of Findlay, OH, a Sport Studies major.
  • Ashley Gilley of Otway, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Molly Gilliam of Seaman, OH, a Mathematical Sciences major.
  • Haley Glockner of Ironton, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Anthony Gomez of Spring, TX, a Business Administration major.
  • Whitney Goode of Chillicothe, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Christen Green of Bellville, OH, a Radiologic Technology major.
  • Karissa Greenhill of Maysville, KY, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Mykael Gregory of Lucasville, OH, a Middle Childhood Education major.
  • Lynn Gundolf of Springfield, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Brittany Hablitzel of Piketon, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Kevin Hammer of Wayne, OH, a Sport Studies major.
  • Stephanie Haney of New Boston, OH, a Biology major.
  • Wendi Hanna of Wheelersburg, OH, a Nursing major.
  • Nicole Harmon of Shelby, OH, an Athletic Training major.
  • Philip Hart of Waverly, OH, an Undecided major.
  • Dustin Herbert of Jackson, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Ana Herraiz Martinez of Vall De Uxo, an English and Humanities major.
  • Jessica Hilterbrand of West Union, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Dustin Hines of Chillicothe, OH, a Biology major.
  • Samantha Hinton of West Union, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Taila Hodge of Piketon, OH, a Physical Therapy major.
  • Devonna Holcomb of South Portsmouth, KY, a Natural Science major.
  • Austin Hoople of Otway, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Alyson Howard of Portsmouth, OH, a Fine Arts major.
  • Kassie Howell of Waverly, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • James Hull of Portsmouth, OH, an English and Humanities major.
  • Jamie Humphrey of Latham, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Zachary Iler of Seaman, OH, a Digital Simulation and Gaming major.
  • Craig Irwin of Portsmouth, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Kaley Jackson of Danville, KY, a Psychology major.
  • Justin Jarrell of Lucasville, OH, an Emergency Medical Technology major.
  • Cheyenne Jarrell of Lucasville, OH, an Emergency Medical Technology major.
  • Felicia Jennings of Waverly, OH, an Athletic Training major.
  • Eleanor Johnson of Lancaster, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Sarah Johnson of McDermott, OH, an English and Humanities major.
  • Kyle Johnson of Portsmouth, OH, a Fine Arts major.
  • Daniel Jones of Ashland, KY, a Nursing major.
  • Carl Justice of Springfield, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Tayler Justice of Ironton, OH, a Chemistry major.
  • Fares Kasem of Rafha, a Biology major.
  • Evan Kennedy of Wheelersburg, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Taylor Kidd of Franklin Furnace, OH, a Middle Childhood Education major.
  • Tyler Kilpatrick of Coshocton, OH, a Sport Studies major.
  • Mary Kincaid of Ashland, KY, a Fine Arts major.
  • David King of Wellston, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Jenna Knauff of West Union, OH, an Occupational Therapy major.
  • Natasha Knoechelman of Peebles, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Rebecca Kroeger of Cincinnati, OH, a Non Degree major.
  • Trevor Kronk of Franklin Furnace, OH, a Computer Engineering Technology major.
  • Justin Lang of Maysville, KY, an Athletic Training major.
  • Timothy Large of Portsmouth, OH, an Emergency Medical Technology major.
  • Michael Leutze of Portsmouth, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Amanda Lewis of South Shore, KY, a Fine Arts major.
  • Zachary Lewis of Portsmouth, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • April Li of Portsmouth, OH, a Biology major.
  • Haley Lykins of Shelby, OH, an Athletic Training major.
  • Nicole Marshall of West Union, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Ginny Martin of Wheelersburg, OH, a Business Management major.
  • Tonya Maynard of Raceland, KY, a Sociology major.
  • Hillary McCloskey of Frankfort, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Christopher McCormick of Stout, OH, a Philosophy and Religion major.
  • Pauline Minter of Waverly, OH, a History major.
  • Bethany Misner of Cheshire, OH, an Early Childhood Education major.
  • Nathaniel Monroe of Peebles, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Mikelle Moon of Mount Orab, OH, a Middle Childhood Education major.
  • Teresa Moore of Garrison, KY, an Individualized Studies major.
  • Misty Moore of Peebles, OH, an Undecided major.
  • Marisa Morlock of Wayne, OH, a Radiologic Technology major.
  • Kassandra Mullins of Pomeroy, OH, an Environmental Engineering major.
  • Jon Erik Munion of Portsmouth, OH, an Undecided major.
  • Lynzee Murray of Lucasville, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Allison Nagle of Loveland, OH, a Middle Childhood Education major.
  • Holly Nelson of Waverly, OH, a Nursing major.
  • Megan Oliver of Portsmouth, OH, a Middle Childhood Education major.
  • Kristina Owen Garrett of Peebles, OH, a Medical Laboratory Technology major.
  • Anthony Palla of McDermott, OH, an English and Humanities major.
  • Leah Parsons of Warsaw, OH, a Sociology major.
  • Sara Pate of West Portsmouth, OH, an English and Humanities major.
  • Miranda Pauley of Portsmouth, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Nicole Payton of Sciotoville, OH, an Early Childhood Education major.
  • Tyler Perry of McArthur, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Hailey Pierce of Brewster, OH, a Sociology major.
  • Chasity Pinkstock of Stoutsville, OH, a Sociology major.
  • Janell Pisegna of Marietta, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Wiley Posner of Grayslake, IL, a Business Administration major.
  • Taylor Purtee of Portsmouth, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Connor Rahm of Goshen, OH, a Chemistry major.
  • Megan Rakes of Oak Hill, OH, an Athletic Training major.
  • William Ratliff of Wheelersburg, OH, a Plastics Engineering Tech major.
  • Kayla Rawlins of West Portsmouth, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Aaron Rawlins of Wheelersburg, OH, an Emergency Medical Technology major.
  • Meagan Redoutey of Portsmouth, OH, a Biology major.
  • Tristan Rumfield of Bainbridge, OH, a Middle Childhood Education major.
  • Allisha Russell of Jackson, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Christopher Salmons of Wellston, OH, a Chemistry major.
  • Priscila Santos of Sao Paulo, an International Relations major.
  • Samuel Schmitt of Wheelersburg, OH, an Electromechanical Engineering major.
  • Kelsey Seidel of Portsmouth, OH, a Chemistry major.
  • Tyler Sheeley of West Union, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Amanda Shelton of Hillsboro, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Lori Shonkwiler of Greenfield, OH, a Psychology major.
  • Emily Shope of Lucasville, OH, an Environmental Engineering major.
  • Haley Shuff of South Webster, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Hanna Shupert of West Portsmouth, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Paige Simon of Lucasville, OH, a Post-Secondary major.
  • Tracy Sims of Waverly, OH, a History major.
  • Melanie Smalley of Lucasville, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Corey Smith of Russell, KY, a Business Administration major.
  • Amber Smith of Springfield, OH, a Fine Arts major.
  • Julie Smith-Hay of Point Pleasant, WV, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Alisha Smoke of Newark, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Jessica Sparks of Russell, KY, a Medical Laboratory Technology major.
  • Clayton Spencer of Sarahsville, OH, a Biology major.
  • Megan Steinhauer of Piketon, OH, a Biology major.
  • Anna Stevens of Lucasville, OH, an Undecided major.
  • Nicole Stimmel of Logan, OH, a Biology major.
  • Samantha Strickland of Blue Creek, OH, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Chad Stump of Lucasville, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Brian Summers of Portsmouth, OH, a Sociology major.
  • Andrew Swayne of Greenup, KY, a Sport Studies major.
  • Timothy Taylor of West Portsmouth, OH, a Nursing major.
  • Lauren Thomas of South Salem, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Anna Trankina of Wheelersburg, OH, a Biology major.
  • Carson Tucker of Marietta, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Terry Waddell of Franklin Furnace, OH, an Accounting major.
  • Kalyn Waffen of Mansfield, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • McKenna Warner of Gallipolis, OH, an Undecided major.
  • Kyle Webb of Ontario, OH, a Business Administration major.
  • Cortney Welch of Fleming, OH, a Nursing major.
  • Ashley Wells of Quincy, KY, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Abbey Wheeler of Minford, OH, a Natural Science major.
  • Tayler Whiting of Hillsboro, OH, an Occupational Therapy Assistant major.
  • Joanna Zaph of South Shore, KY, an Intervention Specialist K-12 major.
  • Ali Zieverink of West Chester, OH, an Undecided major.
  • Christopher Zornes of South Shore, KY, a Business Administration major.

News

Contact Information

Office of Communications
Administration 101
940 Second Street
Portsmouth, OH 45662

Phone: (740) 351-3810
Fax: (740) 351-3179

kbobo-stump@shawnee.edu

Page maintained by the department of communications.