BearTrax Coordinators & Leaders

BearTrax Coordinators & Leaders Reference Table

The list of employees below have been designated as BearTrax Coordinators.  If you have questions related to the BearTrax project, you can contact individuals on this list for help.

 

Name Position
Jacqueline Allen Library Specialist II
Tommy Austin Custodian
Rebecca (Becky) Avery Custodian
Brittany Bazler Coordinator
Greg Ballengee Controller
Alizza (Lisa) Basham Department Administrative Assistant II, Facilities
Jeffrey Bauer Vice President for Academic Affairs & Provost
Nancy Bentley Program Director
Lee Blanton Bursar
Elizabeth (Liz) Blevins Director, Communications
Kara Bobo-Stump Marketing & Promotions Coordinator
Karen Boggs Department Administrative Assistant I, Development
Elinda Boyles Vice President for Finance & Administration
Eric Braun Vice President, Advancement and External Affairs
Polly Brown Department Administrative Assistant I, Career Development/EOC
Sarah Brown Contract Services, Risk Management and Contract Services
Kassandra (Kassy) Bryant Academic Administrative Assistant II, Teacher Education
Jonica Burke Director, Enterprise Resource Planning & Financial Services
Danny Cain Custodian,3rd shift
Heather Cate Acting Director, Payroll and Budget
Leah Campbell Lead Printing Services Specialist
Gail Chinn Secretary to the Dean, College of Professional Studies
Marilyn Clay Academic Administrative Assistant I, Business Administration
Jonna Cook Department Administrative Assistant II, Dean of Students & Student Life
Leonard Cooper Custodian
Ken Cornwell Director, Educational Opportunity Center (EOC)
Matthew (Matt) Cram Academic Chair, Dept of Fine, Digital & Performing Arts (FDPA)
Vickie Crawford Associate Director of ITS User Engagement & Support
Corey Culbertson Supervisor, Payroll
Lisa Darnell Representative, Public Safety
Laura Davis Sergeant, Police
Leeann Denning Adminsitrative Chair, Dept of Nursing
Blaine Duduit Department of Public Safety
Sandra (Sandy) Duduit Executive Secretary to the President
Amy France Program Director
Anne Marie Gillespie Vice President for Enrollment Management & Student Affairs
Monique Harmon Director, Housing, Res. Life, Title IX
Jeffrey (Jeff) Hamilton Director, Athletics
Jennifer Hammonds Acting University Registrar
Charlotte Hardy Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Tiffany Hartman Director, Student Engagement and Leadership
Rich Hawk Associate Director, Information Technology Services
Glenna Heckler-Todt Director, Advising & Academic Resources
Amanda Hedrick Director, Childrens Learning Center (CLC)
Lyndsay Hieneman Department Administrative Assistant I, International Student Services
Lacey Hill Department Administrative Assistant II, University Business Operations
Rob Holtgrewe Maintenance Mechanic
Cindy Hopkins Academic Administrative Assistant II, Engineering Technologies
Debbie Howell Academic Administrative Assistant II, Nursing
Linda Hunt Associate Professor/Director of Developmental Math
Amanda Jenkins Department Administrative Assistant I, Student Success Center
Delmar Johnson Maintenance
Malonda Johnson Director, Human Resources
Janice Johnson Academic Chair, Dept of Business Administration
Christopher (Chris) Kacir Acting Dean, University College
Linda Koenig Director, Counseling & Health Services
Lloyd (Butch) Kotcamp Director, Planning, Construction & Facilities (FPAC)
Beth Lansky Executive Secretary to the Vice President for Finance & Administration
Karen Leach Dean's Secretary, College of Arts & Sciences
Jon Loughridge Sports Information Coordinator
Paul Madden Dean, College of Professional Studies
Jeffrey (Jeff) McCallister Supervisor, Maintenance & Operations
Amanda Means Director, Admissions
DeeAnn Merritt Procurement Specialist, Procurement Services
Sharon Messer Academic Administrative Assistant II, Natural Sciences
Larry Miller Academic Chair, Dept of Engineering Technologies
Roberta Milliken Acting Dean, College of Arts & Sciences
Mark Moore Manager, Enterprise Resource Planning Transition
Kimberly (Kim) Moore Program Director, RSP/Occupational Therapy Assistant (OTA)
Andrew (Andy) Napper Academic Chair, Dept of Natural Sciences
Nicole (Nikki) Neal Director, Student Business Operations
Rick Newman Custodian, 3rd shift
Pamela Otworth Executive Secretary, Vice President for Academic Affairs & Provost
Joseph Patti Director, Vern Riffe Center for the Arts (VRCFA)
Jennifer Pauley Academic Chair, Dept of English & Humanities
Lori Perry Department Administrative Assistant I, Library
Jon Peters Department of Public Safety
Tena Pierce Executive Secretary, Vice President for Enrollment Management & Student Affairs/Dean of Students
Krista Rase Academic Administrative Assistant I, Rehabilitation & Sport Professions
Shawn Ratcliff Department Administrative Assistant I, Admission
Nita Roark Academic Administrative Assistant I, Allied Health Sciences
C William (Bill) Rockwell Director, University Business Operations
Beth Rockwell Facilities Project Specialist
Susie Ross Human Resources Coordinator, Human Resources
Darrell Rudmann Academic Chair, Dept of Social Sciences
Holly Scott Department Administrative Assistant II, Athletics
Sherry Scott Dean's Secretary, University College
Debra Scurlock Academic Chair, Dept of Rehabilitation & Sport Professions
Carol Sexton Department Administrative Assistant I, Children's Learning Center
Elsie Shabazz Academic Administrative Assistant I, English & Humanities
Sheena  Shifko Program Director
Emma Shoemaker UC Attendant, 2nd shift
Marcie Simms Dean of Students
Kris Smith Call Center Specialist
Kelli Smith Department Administrative Assistant II, Institutional Research & Sponsored Programs
Djwana Spradlin Academic Administrative Assistant I, Fine, Digital & Performing Arts
Janet Stewart Acting Dean of Library Services
Angel Tackett Payroll Representative, Human Resources
Heather Thacker Academic Administrative Assistant I, Math
Becky Thiel Dean of Graduate Studies & Assessment
Delano Thomas Head Coach, Men's Basketball
David Thoroughman Director, Public Safety
Marla Thoroughman Academic Chair, Dept of Allied Health Sciences
Joe Vandeusen Risk Mangement/Contract Services
Ryan Walker Program Director, RSP/Physical Therapy Assistant (PTA)
Tracy Walters Academic Administrative Assistant I, Social Sciences
Tony Ward Program Director, Athletic Training Education
Ryan  Warner Director, Center for International Programs & Activities (CIPA)
Charles (Chuck) Warner Director, Information Technology Services
Daniel Webster Lead Information Technology (IT) Support Specialist
Kim Weddington Student Life Associate, Student Affairs
Aimee Welch Operations Manager, Development Foundation
John Whitaker Academic Chair, Dept of Mathematics
Sue Wilson Custodian, 1st shift

Page maintained by Marketing and Communications.